Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2018 Show Results

Full results will be available at the links below.

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 18, 2018
Best In Show: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Reserve BIS: GCHB Clussexx Step Right Up (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reigh (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Best Junior Handler: Ashley Houk; GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve Best Junior: Marit Alsager; GCHB Nantam Voyager (Toy Manchester Terrier)

Sporting Group One: GCHB Clussexx Step Right Up (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE (Longhaired Dachshund)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS Rocyn's All Ticked Off (Bulldog)
Herding Group One: CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH My Buddy's Legends Are Made Of This (Golden Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCHG Relic's Big Bang Theory of Dagoba (Basenji)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth (Boxer)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Ma Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Karma's Broadway Bound (Brussels Griffon)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Tzowen Queen Of Hearts (Chinese Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reign (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Thursday Full Results

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 19, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve BIS: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhounds)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Pale Moon's Artic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Best Junior Handler: Caroline Clegg; Goldsmith Summer Magic (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve Best Junior: Megan Marshall; GCHB Wyldkatz Rival of Kings RN BN CA RATN (Field Spaniel)

Sporting Group One: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN (Saluki)
Working Group One: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun (Alaskan Malamute)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS Sidestreet State Of Grace (Boston Terrier)
Herding Group One: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Pilote Prive D'Eroudur (Belgian Lakenois)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCHB Williamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA CGC TKN (German Wirehaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic (Whippet)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Pale Moon's Artic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Loch Cu's I Could Of Been A Cowboy (Border Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Croftn Jambalaya PT (Australian Shepherd

Friday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 20, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Reserve BIS: GCH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reign (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: CH Delamer N Rivendel Catch My Drift (Schipperke)
Best Junior Handler: Corinna Ohrnberger; Chocolat You Owe Me A Coke (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve Best Junior: Emma Stanchina; CH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)

Sporting Group One: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Hound Group One: CH Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Miscellaneous Group: Quest D'Eroudur (Belgian Lakenois)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCHB Wyldkatz Rival of Kings RN BN CA RATN (Field Spaniel)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Kadell's OK Handsome Not Pretty W (Wirehaired Dachshund)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH The USA Pandora Limited Ed (Pomeranian)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Delamer N Rivendel Catch My Drift (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reign (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Saturday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 21, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Reserve BIS: GCHS Targa The Conqueror (Standard Poodle)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Best Junior Handler: Caroline Clegg; Goldsmith Summer Madness (Golden Retriever)
Reserve Best Junior: Ashley Houk; GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me (Australian Shepherd)

Sporting Group One: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE (Longhaired Dachshund)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS Targa The Conqueror (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Quest D'Eroudur (Belgian Lakenois)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH My Buddy's Legends Are Made Of This (Golden Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCHB Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-Dary!Legendary! JC CGC TKN (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Doulton's Caoimhe Of Pine Meadow CA (Glen of Imaal Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Adventureland N Engine Co Little Miss Hemi RAM (Dalmatian)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: CH Thornapple Smoke Ring Halo (Australian Shepherd)

Sunday Full Results