Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2019 Show Results

Additional results are available at the links below.

Watch 2019 Saturday & Sunday Group & BIS on AKC.tv

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 17, 2019
Best In Show: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life (Samoyed)
Reserve BIS: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love (Rough Collie)
Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show: GCHB Kadell's OK Handsome Not Pretty W (Wirehaired Dachshund)
Best Junior Handler: Emma Stanchina; GCH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 18, 2019
Best In Show: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve BIS: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (13-15 Beagle)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Meadowlake Moonshadow (Border Terrier)
Best Junior Handler: Marit Alsager; GCH Lyndobe's Truly Unforgettable (Doberman Pinscher)

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 19, 2019
Best In Show: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve BIS: GCH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love (Otterhounds)
Owner Handler Best in Show: CH Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCHS Luvakis Shirley's Legen-Waitforit-Dary! Legendary! JC CGCA CGCU TKN (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Junior Handler: Emma Stanchina; GCH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 20, 2019
Best In Show: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (Bulldog)
Reserve BIS: GCH Laurel Double Or Nothing (Whippet)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCHS Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Best Junior Handler: Hunter Calvelage; GCH Carma Que's Paddle Faster (Bernese Mountian Dog)


2019 Full Results

2018 Results

2017 Results

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results