Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2020 Show Results

2020 Win Photos (Booth Photo Site)

Results will be added as soon as possible after Best in Show judging.

Full results will be available at the links below. (Links become active on the day of the show.)

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 16, 2020
Best In Show: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (English Foxhound)
Reserve BIS: CH Ta-Jon It's Raining Sugar (Maltese)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCHB Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Best Junior Handler: Emma Stanchina; GCH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)
Reserve Best Junior: Nora E Coddington; Allterrain's High & Mighty (Australian Shepherd)

Sporting Group One: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (English Setter)
Hound Group One: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (English Foxhound)
Working Group One: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief (Boxer)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Wynot Let It Be (Border Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Ta-Jon It's Raining Sugar (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive (German Shorthaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA (Bloodhound)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Kolinka's Heart Breaker (Samoyed)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN (Kerry Blue Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: CH Ringside's Criminal Minds (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCHB Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Thursday Full Results

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 17, 2020
Best In Show: CH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar (Maltese)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCHP Black Pearl Guardino Dei Reali RN CAA BCAT CGC (Cane Corso)
Best Junior Handler: Hadley George; CH Kobnko Kia Ora Ripsnorter (German Wirehaird Pointer)
Reserve Best Junior: Jacob Waters; GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine (Miniature Pinscher)

Sporting Group One: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet (Gordon Setter)
Hound Group One: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (English Foxhound)
Working Group One: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA (Doberman Pinscher)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Wynot Let It Be (Border Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (Bulldog)
Herding Group One: CH Quiche's Quinta At Kyloe (Bouvier des Flandres)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH Hillside Proof Of Perch-ase (Golden Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Meadowlakemeadowlake Billie Holliday MS (Smooth Dachshund)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCHB Black Pearl Guardino Dei Reali RN CAA BCAT CGC (Cane Corso)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN (Kerry Blue Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHS Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATNAnana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC (American Eskimo Dog)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCHG Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Friday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 18, 2020
Best In Show: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (Bulldog)
Reserve BIS: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (English Setter)
Owner Handler Best in Show: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon (Ibizan Hound)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: CH Kingsbury Run Carribean Betty's Queen CGC BN (Field Spaniel)
Best Junior Handler: Riley Dean; Melrae's Hidden Intentions CA CGC (Doberman Pinscher)
Reserve Best Junior: Micaela Kenyon; Rose Shadow's Magical Life Of A Star (Norwegian Buhund)

Sporting Group One: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (English Setter)
Hound Group One: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love (Otterhound)
Working Group One: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief (Boxer)
Terrier Group One: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle (Sealyham Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Tamarin Tattoo (Affenpinscher)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (Bulldog)
Herding Group One: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH Kingsbury Run Carribean Betty's Queen CGC BN (Field Spaniel)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon (Ibizan Hound)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCHB Black Pearl Guardino Dei Reali RN CAA BCAT CGC (Cane Corso)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCHB LAMZ Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC (Bedlington Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHB Karma's Broadway Bound (Brussels Griffon)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood (Dalmatian)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Saturday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 19, 2020
Best In Show: GCH Wynot Let It Be (Border Terrier)
Reserve BIS: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Owner Handler Best in Show: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon (Ibizan Hound)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Best Junior Handler: Jacob Waters; GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine (Miniature Pinscher)
Reserve Best Junior: Corinna Ohmberger; GCH Chocolat You Owe Me A Coke (English Springer Spaniel)

Sporting Group One: GCH Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck WC (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)
Hound Group One: GCHB Aruzia Joyous Pennyroal At Rivervue (Borzoi)
Working Group One: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief (Boxer)
Terrier Group One: GCH Wynot Let It Be (Border Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisku Bulls (Bulldog)
Herding Group One: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCH Larcan's Jumpin' Jive (Lagotti Romagnolo)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon (Ibizan Hound)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCHS Trailbound & Azure's American Ride (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN (Kerry Blue Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Sherrex's What A Ride @ Bristolwood (Havanese)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCHB Shine's Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (Chinese Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Sunday Full Results



Past show results